Raw data

I use the COVID19Tracker.ca API for vaccine-related data, and Statistics Canada for regional population estimates.

Last updated:

(Scroll the table the sideways to see all of the data.)

Vaccine data by region
RegionPopulationVaccine doses administeredPeople fully vaccinatedPeople who have received a vaccine
Canada38,008,00562,516,27729,143,91933,372,358
Alberta4,428,1127,028,9813,173,0523,855,929
British Columbia5,145,8518,832,5804,073,6434,758,937
Manitoba1,379,5842,210,9071,028,4671,182,440
New Brunswick781,3151,273,400615,923657,477
Newfoundland and Labrador520,998912,448442,276470,172
Nova Scotia979,1151,657,071793,905863,166
Northwest Territories45,07488,81936,46452,355
Nunavut39,28552,28924,19828,091
Ontario14,733,11924,150,78911,306,21912,844,570
Prince Edward Island159,713280,484132,966147,518
Quebec8,575,77914,065,2876,641,4767,423,811
Saskatchewan1,177,8841,885,547841,4621,044,085
Yukon42,17677,67533,86843,807

Terms

  • Vaccine doses administered: Total vaccine doses used in a given region.
  • People fully vaccinated: Number of people that have received both doses of the vaccine, by region.
  • People who have received a vaccine: Number of people that have received at least one dose of the vaccine, by region.