Raw data

I use the COVID19Tracker.ca API for vaccine-related data, and Statistics Canada for regional population estimates.

Last updated:

(Scroll the table the sideways to see all of the data.)

Vaccine data by region
RegionPopulationVaccine doses administeredPeople fully vaccinatedPeople who have received a vaccine
Canada38,008,00555,207,25926,451,32728,755,932
Alberta4,428,1125,816,7522,720,2233,096,529
British Columbia5,145,8517,711,3063,681,3244,029,982
Manitoba1,379,5841,960,327949,8791,010,448
New Brunswick781,3151,143,926541,952601,974
Newfoundland and Labrador520,998803,535382,434421,101
Nova Scotia979,1151,486,264714,101772,163
Northwest Territories45,07468,75733,30235,455
Nunavut39,28545,34721,21624,131
Ontario14,733,11921,404,36210,309,71311,094,649
Prince Edward Island159,713248,935118,795130,140
Quebec8,575,77912,929,1446,227,0896,702,055
Saskatchewan1,177,8841,522,709718,972803,737
Yukon42,17665,89532,32733,568

Terms

  • Vaccine doses administered: Total vaccine doses used in a given region.
  • People fully vaccinated: Number of people that have received both doses of the vaccine, by region.
  • People who have received a vaccine: Number of people that have received at least one dose of the vaccine, by region.