Raw data

I use the COVID19Tracker.ca API for vaccine-related data, and Statistics Canada for regional population estimates.

Last updated:

(Scroll the table the sideways to see all of the data.)

Vaccine data by region
RegionPopulationVaccine doses administeredPeople fully vaccinatedPeople who have received a vaccine
Canada38,008,00529,023,5314,594,45324,429,078
Alberta4,428,1123,384,026767,5862,616,440
British Columbia5,145,8513,893,581497,9323,395,649
Manitoba1,379,5841,035,805200,288835,517
New Brunswick781,315592,51075,245517,265
Newfoundland and Labrador520,998369,16025,870343,290
Nova Scotia979,115678,61547,930630,685
Northwest Territories45,07455,07824,88130,197
Nunavut39,28533,59215,70717,885
Ontario14,733,11911,208,8671,796,7829,412,085
Prince Edward Island159,713111,61616,90194,715
Quebec8,575,7796,711,682895,9685,815,714
Saskatchewan1,177,884893,514203,574689,940
Yukon42,17655,48525,78929,696

Terms

  • Vaccine doses administered: Total vaccine doses used in a given region.
  • People fully vaccinated: Number of people that have received both doses of the vaccine, by region.
  • People who have received a vaccine: Number of people that have received at least one dose of the vaccine, by region.