Raw data

I use the COVID19Tracker.ca API for vaccine-related data, and Statistics Canada for regional population estimates.

Last updated:

(Scroll the table the sideways to see all of the data.)

Vaccine data by region
RegionPopulationVaccine doses administeredPeople fully vaccinatedPeople who have received a vaccine
Canada38,008,00549,521,26722,410,21027,111,057
Alberta4,428,1125,294,3612,444,2902,850,071
British Columbia5,145,8516,774,2573,008,3603,765,897
Manitoba1,379,5841,782,514825,012957,502
New Brunswick781,3151,031,439462,780568,659
Newfoundland and Labrador520,998662,606260,035402,571
Nova Scotia979,1151,345,401606,975738,426
Northwest Territories45,07463,56430,49733,067
Nunavut39,28542,03219,31322,719
Ontario14,733,11919,519,7819,035,33510,484,446
Prince Edward Island159,713199,19175,318123,873
Quebec8,575,77911,331,3824,961,6626,369,720
Saskatchewan1,177,8841,411,497650,100761,397
Yukon42,17663,24230,53332,709

Terms

  • Vaccine doses administered: Total vaccine doses used in a given region.
  • People fully vaccinated: Number of people that have received both doses of the vaccine, by region.
  • People who have received a vaccine: Number of people that have received at least one dose of the vaccine, by region.