Raw data

I use the COVID19Tracker.ca API for vaccine-related data, and Statistics Canada for regional population estimates.

Last updated:

(Scroll the table the sideways to see all of the data.)

Vaccine data by region
RegionPopulationVaccine doses administeredPeople fully vaccinatedPeople who have received a vaccine
Canada38,008,00557,893,26827,855,33230,037,936
Alberta4,428,1126,389,1302,928,7863,460,344
British Columbia5,145,8518,088,3423,878,9234,209,419
Manitoba1,379,5842,053,655992,2621,061,393
New Brunswick781,3151,216,001576,915639,086
Newfoundland and Labrador520,998846,565406,563440,002
Nova Scotia979,1151,552,716750,349802,367
Northwest Territories45,07472,55334,49238,061
Nunavut39,28548,14822,48525,663
Ontario14,733,11922,290,20310,868,68011,421,523
Prince Edward Island159,713260,024125,203134,821
Quebec8,575,77913,327,2746,467,0886,860,186
Saskatchewan1,177,8841,681,607770,792910,815
Yukon42,17667,05032,79434,256

Terms

  • Vaccine doses administered: Total vaccine doses used in a given region.
  • People fully vaccinated: Number of people that have received both doses of the vaccine, by region.
  • People who have received a vaccine: Number of people that have received at least one dose of the vaccine, by region.